| Tender Title | Paradip Refinery Tank Maintenance (MI) Services for Intermediate Tanks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,88,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984137 and dated 01-09-2026, seeks to engage a qualified agency for specialized services. Specifically, the requirement is to carry out Tank Maintenance (MI) jobs on two intermediate tanks located at the IOCL Paradip Refinery in Paradip, Odisha. This opportunity falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - 9070C25C80" category and is administered by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:24 PM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 188,000.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27..read more
Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category