| Tender Title | Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at Digboi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Materials Department of Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the Assam Oil Division located at Digboi Refinery, Digboi, PIN 786171. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981222, is for custom bid services falling under the category of DRG026S077, which pertains to Acoustic Emission Testing (AET) of the bottom plates of four hydrocarbon storage tanks at the Digboi Refinery. This opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is managed by Iocl- Digboi Refinery. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:03 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more
9030c26d06 Repair And Restoration Jobs For Tank-512 At Gujarat Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category