Ebara Pump Maintenance and Overhaul Supervision at Digboi Refinery

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ebara Pump Maintenance and Overhaul Supervision at Digboi Refinery
Tender ID2026_AOD_190777_1Tender Reference NumberDRE326K060/18220
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAod Refinery, Digboi , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEbara Pump Maintenance and Overhaul Supervision at Digboi Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_AOD_190777_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRE326K060/18220
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAod Refinery, Digboi,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For Maintenance/overhauling Of Ebara Make Pumps Installed At Digboi Refinery

This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the provision of expert supervisory services for the maintenance and overhauling of Ebara make pumps installed at the Digboi Refinery. The work requires specialized expertise from M/s EBARA MACHINERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, reflecting the critical nature of ensuring the continued operational efficiency of these vital industrial pumps. The tender process is designed for a single bid submission and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or Bills of Quantities. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 28, 2026, 06:10 PM, until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted during the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at AOD REFINERY, DIGBOI. The total duration of the work is stipulated at 730 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender documents, including the scope of work and annexures, are available in PDF format, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is provided in XLS format. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and procedures outlined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressAod Refinery, Digboi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at Digboi..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Testing and Analysis for HAPs and POPs in Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external)...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Environmental Testing and Analysis for HAPs and POPs in Digboi...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More