Gujarat Refinery Tank-512 Repair and Restoration Mechanical Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Tank-512 Repair and Restoration Mechanical Works
Tender ID2026_JR_191014_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91.80 L Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Tank-512 Repair and Restoration Mechanical Works
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191014_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91.80 L
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 9030c26d06 Repair And Restoration Jobs For Tank-512 At Gujarat Refinery

This tender, with reference number 9030C26D06, is being invited by the DGM (Contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara, on behalf of IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves essential repair and restoration jobs for Tank-512 at the Gujarat Refinery, located at IOCL, Gujarat Refinery, Gujarat, with a tender value of ₹91,80,323. This is an open tender for mechanical works with a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as audited financial statements, work completion certificates, PF and ESI code allotment, PAN card, GST certificate, and incorporation documents, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the BOQ price bid including GST. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara
AddressIocl, Gujarat Refinery, Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Pipe Cold Cutting Services using Split Frame Clamshell Machines at..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Agency Services for FGH and ARU IV M&I Shutdowns at..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Pipe Cold Cutting Services using Split Frame Clamshell Machines...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Agency Services for FGH and ARU IV M&I Shutdowns...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More