| Tender Title | Rewinding of Low Tension Motors for Digboi Refinery Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AOD_190743_2 | Tender Reference Number | DRE226B059 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.69 L | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works
This tender, referencing DRE226B059, is for the rewinding of Low Tension (L.T.) Motors at the Digboi Refinery of IndianOil, to be conducted at vendors' works. The tender is being issued by the DGM(C) at IOCL Digboi Refinery. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain documents pertaining to pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, work order, completion certificates, financial statements (audited profit and loss statements and balance sheets for the last three financial years), Income Tax Returns assessment orders, tender annexures, undertakings, PF and ESI code allotment letters, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate, Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership Deed/Proprietorship Affidavit, and MSME certificates. The second cover is exclusively for the price bid. The estimated tender value is ₹17,69,157, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 365 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents. This tender is a re-tender, and dates mentioned in the NIT should be disregarded.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(c) |
| Address | Iocl Digboi Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
LT Motor Rewinding Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Dre226b068 Annual Rate Contract For Industrial Painting Of Tanks (external) At..read more
HT Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery (2026-2029)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category