| Tender Title | Battery Bank Load Testing Services for Indian Oil's Digboi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically the Materials Department of the Assam Oil Division, Digboi Refinery. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995981, is a Custom Bid for Services categorized as DRG026B082, pertaining to the crucial task of conducting a load test on the battery bank at the AOD Refinery in Digboi. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:34 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority is Iocl- Digboi Refinery, located at 786171 Materials Department, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. (Assam Oil Division), Digboi Refinery, Digboi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this essential service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery..read more
Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at Digboi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Environmental Testing and Analysis for HAPs and POPs in Digboi Refinery..read more
Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category