Digboi Refinery Fittings Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digboi Refinery Fittings Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigboi Refinery Fittings Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically for the Materials Department at the Iocl- Digboi Refinery. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7958213, pertains to the "Procurement of Fittings at Digboi Refinery" and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 04-09-2026 at 9:07 AM and the bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a comprehensive list of items required, including various sizes of Mild Steel (M.S.) Bushings, M.S. Pipe Thread Plugs, M.S. Pipe Thread Plugs, Mild Steel Pipe Thread Plugs, M.S. Bushings, Galvanized Iron (G.I.) Tees and Unions with specified weights, Short Nipples, Pipe Clamps made of Mild Steel in various sizes from 0.5 inches to 6 inches, a colored polythene tap of 0.5 inch size, and a 0.5 inch C.P. Shower Cock Stopcock. The total quantity of items to be procured is 6750 units. Potential suppliers should carefully review the detailed specifications for each item within the BOQ to ensure their offerings meet the required standards and quantities for this critical procurement at the Iocl- Digboi Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_097g_2026-08-25-10-46-33_df6892ad78c70b2afa5bfbdb40d936a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802824.pdf
  • Document
    1788331693.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_097G_416c1af9-f734-4e92-a3e01788331825679_VERMAM_1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Spn/b269-000-wh-mr-3744/393 - Steam Trap For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Battery Bank Load Testing Services for Indian Oil's Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Spn/b269-000-wh-mr-3744/393 - Steam Trap For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Battery Bank Load Testing Services for Indian Oil's Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category