| Tender Title | Supply of Steam Traps for IndianOil's P-25 Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_190961_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B269-000-WH-MR-3744/393 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b269-000-wh-mr-3744/393 - Steam Trap For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian Oil Corporation Limited
This tender is issued by IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of STEAM TRAP for their P-25 Project, referenced by SPN/B269-000-WH-MR-3744/393. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and is of a "Limited" type, with a single cover for bid submission. The work description is specific to supplying steam traps, and the contract form is for "Supply." The tender has no associated EMD or Tender Fee. The bid submission period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 14-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The period of work is specified as 56 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (SCM) at EIL GURUGRM, with a pincode of 122001, and the location for bid opening and other related activities is as per the bidding document. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive bidding document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil Gurugrm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more
Annual Steam Trap Maintenance and Leak Rectification Services for BPCL Bina..read more
Sp/b269-000-wb-mr-3741/396 - Valves-gate, Globe, Check For P-25 Project Of M/s Indian..read more
Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category