| Tender Title | Procurement of LV3 TUNG Specialized Mechanical Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Pune City. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7932709, is open from August 18, 2026, 6:00 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of specialized components categorized under "LV3 TUNG." These include, but are not limited to, a Segment Dowel, Fuel Feed Pump, Cover Bushing, Cap, Split Key, Jet, Securing Ring, Setting Bushing, Diffuser, Roller Bushing, Cap, Axis Barrel, Spiral Gasket, Mating Ring, Blind, Stud, Pin, Screw M5x15, Clasp Nut M12x1.5, and Nut. The total quantity for all these items is 1258 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Indian Army Mechanical Fasteners and Components..read more
Supply of Specialized Military Hardware Components and Spare Parts..read more
Supply of LV3 TUNG Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Specialized LV3 TUNG Nuts, Washers, and Bolts for Indian..read more
Supply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category