| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Military Hardware Components and Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964052, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is scheduled to commence on 26-08-2026 at 2:58 PM and will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of items categorized under LV3 TUNG, with a total quantity of 751 units. Specific items include a variety of critical components such as roll pins, crankshaft slip buckets, head covers (right and left), locks, studs of various dimensions (M12X84 and M9X32), numerous types of gaskets, setting rings, bushings, fuel pump drive rollers, springs, tongue and groove bushings, covers, connecting pipes, brackets, and stopper wire. This solicitation is for suppliers to provide these essential military hardware components, originating from the Pune City area, with the tender notice dated 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category