| Tender Title | Supply of LV3 TUNG Mechanical Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933658 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933658, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 19-08-2026, is for a comprehensive list of mechanical components categorized under "LV3 TUNG" items. Specifically, the tender encompasses a variety of studs (M8x72 and M12x60), roll pins (8C3x22 and 6C3x14), split pins (4x36 and 2.5x20), rings (24x30 and other variants), setting rings, gears (multiple types), gear blocks, gaskets, pipes, pins (standard and locating), a crankshaft gear, and thrust rings, all totaling a quantity of 4208 units. The bid is open for submission from 19-08-2026 at 9:28 AM until 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender originates from the Department of Military Affairs located in Pune City, and the specific office handling this bid is listed as "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of LV3 TUNG Specialized Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Indian Army Mechanical Fasteners and Components..read more
Supply of Specialized Military Hardware Components and Spare Parts..read more
Supply of Specialized LV3 TUNG Nuts, Washers, and Bolts for Indian..read more
Supply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category