| Tender Title | Construction of Baffle Range at Ahilyanagar Military Garrison | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782906_1 | Tender Reference Number | 84683 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.80 Cr | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (north) Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Baffle Range Under Ge (n) Ahilyanagar.
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_782906_1, Tender Reference Number: 84683) for the crucial Works project titled "PROVN OF BAFFLE RANGE UNDER GE (N) AHILYANAGAR." This significant undertaking, valued at ₹29,80,00,000, is located within the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer (North) Ahilyanagar (Pincode: 414002). The project requires a Period Of Work of 540 days. The tender process is structured with two covers, with the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) requiring scanned copies of the application for tender issuance, Demand Draft for tender fee, EMD (if unenlisted contractor), enlistment letter (if applicable), other eligibility documents, and a duly signed Integrity Pact. Unenlisted contractors must also provide a scanned copy of their valid Passport. The second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹15,00,000 and is payable to Garrison Engineer (North) Ahilyanagar, Ahilyanagar, through Banker's Cheque or Demand Draft. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer (North) Ahilyanagar, Ahilyanagar. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download and Sale Start Date as 10-Aug-2026 at 06:20 PM, with the Document Download and Sale End Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until the Bid Submission End Date of 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone, Camp, Pune 411001. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and Tender Drawings, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Pune Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Pune Zone
 Camp, Pune 411001
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Baffle Range At Udhampur..read more
Construction Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar Km 290.000..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provn Of Certain Deficient Md..read more
Building Works..read more
Dg Ahilyanagar Industrial Area. M And R To Cwss At Ahilyanagar...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category