| Tender Title | EPC for Married Accommodation Upgrades at Hebbal Garrison, Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777261_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88579/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.77 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (project) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provn Of Certain Deficient Md Accn At Hebbal Garrison 
 Bangalore (phase-i) 
This tender is for the **ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) for the Provision of Certain Deficient Married Accommodation (MD ACCN) at Hebbal Garrison, Bangalore (Phase-I)**. The work is being tendered by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the **Chief Engineer Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Anna Salai, Chennai- 600 009**. This is an open tender with a lump-sum form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹19,77,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000. The tender documents will be available for download from **08-Jul-2026, 06:55 PM** until **11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **04-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM** to **11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **18-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM**. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **29-Jul-2026, 10:00 AM** at the Chief Engineer Chennai Zone's office. The period of work is 2460 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bills of Quantities).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Anna |
| Address | Chief Engineer Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Anna Salai, Chennai- 600 009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Certain Or Married Accommodation At Gr Lines Roorke..read more
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category