Udhampur Baffle Range Reconstruction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.79 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Udhampur Baffle Range Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_752095_2Tender Reference Number87908-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.79 Cr Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUdhampur Baffle Range Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_752095_2
  • Tender Reference Number87908-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.79 Cr
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-19 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,14,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Baffle Range At Udhampur

**Tender Description: RECONSTRUCTION OF BAFFLE RANGE AT UDHAMPUR** This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_752095_2 and Tender Reference Number 87908-A/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. This is an open tender for civil works, focusing on the critical project of "RECONSTRUCTION OF BAFFLE RANGE AT UDHAMPUR." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,79,00,000, with a proposed work period of 545 days. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. A two-cover system will be employed for bid submissions, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. Key dates for participation include: document download commencing on June 18, 2026, and concluding on September 15, 2026; bid submission beginning on September 10, 2026, and ending on September 15, 2026; and the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,14,500 is required, payable to GE (N) Udhampur. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE (N) Udhampur. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all documents, including the NIT and revised BOQ, made available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, 900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Baffle Range Under Ge (n) Ahilyanagar...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Radiator Components for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Baffle Range Under Ge (n) Ahilyanagar....read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Radiator Components for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Short Range Inert Rockets (SRIR)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More