Procurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974758Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ceramic Nozzle Tips and Spacers for NALCO Smelter Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974758
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, Ministry of Mines, concerns the procurement of essential components for their Smelter operations. Specifically, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7974758, and the tender is open for application from 29-08-2026 at 4:58 PM until 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Department of Materials, located at the NALCO Smelter, requires a total quantity of 800 units of "Nozzle Tip (Ceramic board) 1650X343X2 mm" and "1000075534 NOZZLE SPACER (BAFFLE) FOR TIP." This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of the smelting process. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788002209.pdf
  • Document
    1788002168.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-08-29-16-38-11_ad7848ce8646ce257d89d9d218b6166e.pdf
  • Document
    1_2026-08-29-16-35-09_217b4057197c5c52a3d5e303b7fbafca.pdf
  • Document
    IPACT_db3b067f-3552-4f3c-a5241788002302354_sidd@216.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821927.pdf
  • Document
    1788002226.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more

Angul , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Pedestal Clamp Spacers for Laser Plate Applications..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High...read more

Angul , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Pedestal Clamp Spacers for Laser Plate Applications...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More