Supply of Radiator Components for Northern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Radiator Components for Northern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956942Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Radiator Components for Northern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956942
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an urgent requirement from Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the supply of critical components for radiator assemblies. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7956942, is open from 26-08-2026 to 05-09-2026, with bids to be submitted by 12:00 PM on the closing date. The procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Coal, necessitates the provision of 504 units of specific radiator parts, including HOSE (part no. 4231981), BAFFLE (part no. 4708733 and 4708737), TUBE (part no. 4606754), and CORE AS RADIATOR (part no. 5083682). This acquisition is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of vital equipment within Northern Coalfields Limited's facilities located in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. Qualified and capable suppliers are invited to submit competitive bids detailing their ability to meet the stringent quality and quantity requirements for these essential spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-24-17-20-20_e69d05f1eb17e1f328dea7dda3aaae54.pdf
  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-24-17-21-18_98b62acd090cc460c9b5e08aec9bb139.pdf
  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-24-17-19-23_4ed928547fa682903d5b03780cdd7261.pdf
  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-24-17-22-15_5818fe0459c77735c6ff187e58050eab.pdf
  • Document
    techspec1_2026-08-21-18-30-43_b02d845cdf073dc20af8c9f37d519e1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801299.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFINAL_9520fbe5-9815-4b24-bfed1787658685244_blockb_mm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More