| Tender Title | Supply of Miscellaneous BV Components for Instrumentation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ILTD_289378_1 | Tender Reference Number | ILP/SC2/ADR168/26-27 TE-1228 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palkkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Bv Components
Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF BV COMPONENTS" under Tender ID 2026_ILTD_289378_1. This open tender is for the supply of miscellaneous goods and is categorized as an Open Tender. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE. This is a single-cover tender, with the cover being designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and containing the PRICE BID in .xls format. The estimated period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents can be found in "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "BOQ_337555.xls", available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at SR.MANAGER(PROC), INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KERALA, 678623, PH-0491-2569590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Venu Velutha M K |
| Address | Sr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Actuator Components..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Sainik School Sangathan Procurement: Air Conditioners, Printers, Tyres, and Paper Shredders..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category