Sainik School Sangathan Procurement: Air Conditioners, Printers, Tyres, and Paper Shredders Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Office Supplies
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sainik School Sangathan Procurement: Air Conditioners, Printers, Tyres, and Paper Shredders Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Office Supplies Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSainik School Sangathan Procurement: Air Conditioners, Printers, Tyres, and Paper Shredders Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Office Supplies Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965637, is issued by the Sainik School Sangathan, an organization under the Department of Defence. The tender is for the "SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS" and has a total quantity of 13 units across various categories. Key items solicited include Air Conditioners, Black and White Printers, All-in-One Printers with LAN (Black and White), Mahindra Supro Tyres, and Paper Shredders. The bidding period for this tender, dated 27-08-2026, commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing the specified office and vehicle-related equipment to the Sainik School Sangathan located in Vizianagaram, operating under the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-27-10-53-13_09bc30d9837a94fbd23c84570786680c.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_9d1d77a6-79b5-42c8-9d9c1787809074034_buycon1.mod.vzm.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811330.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Capacity Air Conditioners for IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More