Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913989, concerns the crucial requirement for the "Purchase and installation of Air Conditioners on site" for the Indian Army. The bid is scheduled to open on 30-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender notice dated 13-08-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the supply and installation of a total of 26 units, encompassing Window Air Conditioners, 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners, 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners, along with essential accessories such as Copper Pipe and Stabilizers. This procurement is vital to ensure optimal operational environments for the personnel and assets of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsac_2026-08-13-14-26-37_de624ddbf8a56dc1b11927f5699721e4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9821633.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751907.pdf
  • Document
    ATCac_16ebf489-09d4-463c-800a1786613127982_SCC_OCGIT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More