| Tender Title | Maintenance and Repair of CWSS, OLTC, and Oil Filtration Systems in Ahilyanagar Industrial Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331148_1 | Tender Reference Number | 39329 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.35 L | Tender Location | Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dg Ahilyanagar Industrial Area. M And R To Cwss At Ahilyanagar. Servicing And Repairs To Oltc, Oil Filtration And Allied Works At Jackwell Mula Dam, Dehere Booster Pumping Station And Wtp, Ahilyanagar.&#x0d
The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MIDC_1331148_1) for **Works** related to the DG Ahilyanagar Industrial Area. The scope of work encompasses **Maintenance and Repair (M and R) to CWSS at Ahilyanagar, along with servicing and repairs to OLTC, oil filtration, and allied works at Jackwell Mula dam, Dehere booster pumping station, and WTP, Ahilyanagar**. This project falls under the **Electrical and Maintenance Works** product category and is located in Ahilyanagar. The estimated tender value is ₹40,35,238. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹10,530 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,400 are mandatory. The bidding process will commence with document download starting on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude with bid submission ending on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract form is Item Rate, and bid validity will be for 120 days. Prospective bidders can access detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from August 24, 2026, up to September 9, 2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, E&M Division, MIDC, located at Jog Center Wakdewadi, Pune 03.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E And M Midc |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Midc,e And M Division,jog Center Wakdewadi Pune 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Transformer Oil Filtration Set Overhaul and Repair Services at BBMB Kurukshetra..read more
M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC Tanakpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category