Joinery Repairs and Maintenance Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery Repairs and Maintenance Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla
Tender ID2026_MES_785346_1Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8473/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery Repairs and Maintenance Services at INS Shivaji Lonavla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785346_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/LONAVLA/8473/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (navy) Lonavla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Wooden, Ai Joinery And Other&#x0d Connection Items At Rajendra Nagar Area And&#x0d Smq Area Including Day To Day Maint Services&#x0d For Joinery At Ins Shivaji Lonavla

This tender, identified by Reference Number GE/LONAVLA/8473/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the office of Shri Gaurav Tiwari, IDSE, GE (I) (NAVY), INS SHIVAJI, LONAVLA-410402, for the "REPAIRS TO WOODEN, AI JOINERY AND OTHER CONNECTION ITEMS AT RAJENDRA NAGAR AREA AND SMQ AREA INCLUDING DAY TO DAY MAINT SERVICES FOR JOINERY AT INS SHIVAJI LONAVLA". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and requires a Bidder EMD of ₹96,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids due for submission between September 05, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA. Applicants must submit two covers: Cover 1 containing essential pre-qualification and technical documents such as Application, Demand Draft, EPF Registration, Enlistment Letter, and GST Registration; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (I) (NAVY) LONAVLA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Gaurav Tiwari, Idse
AddressGe (i) (navy), Ins Shivaji - Post, Lonavla -410402
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More