| Tender Title | Three-Year Comprehensive Maintenance of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Garden, KBMC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331705_1 | Tender Reference Number | KBMC/GARDEN/125/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kbmc , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,205 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Garden Maintenance Near Bhagwati Hospital Within The Limits Of Kbmc For A Period Three Years
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the CO of KBMC, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive maintenance of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Garden, located near Bhagwati Hospital within the KBMC limits, for a duration of three years. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate Form of Contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically by the same deadline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,205, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee, along with PAN, GST, ITR certificates, experience certificates, and valid registration documents as specified in the tender document, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM at KBMC. This tender is for Civil Works and has a bid validity period of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co |
| Address | Kbmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more
Providng And Installation Of Solar Led Light Fiting With Pole In..read more
Providing Unskilled Labour (mazdoor) For Maintaining And Transfer The Potted Plants..read more
Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category