Mantralaya Garden Maintenance and Potted Plant Care Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mantralaya Garden Maintenance and Potted Plant Care Services
Tender ID2026_PWDM_1332386_1Tender Reference Number1134-2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.59 L Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMantralaya Garden Maintenance and Potted Plant Care Services
  • Tender ID2026_PWDM_1332386_1
  • Tender Reference Number1134-2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.59 L
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Unskilled Labour (mazdoor) For Maintaining And Transfer The Potted Plants At Hon. Chief Minister, Dy. Chief Minister, Hon. Minister, Chief Secretory And Secretory Cabins And Other Officers Cabin, Mantralaya Nw Admn Bldg For 11 Months

The Public Works Department Mantralaya, through the Director, Parks and Gardens, M.S. Mumbai, is issuing an open tender for the provision of unskilled labour (Mazdoor) for the maintenance and transfer of potted plants. This crucial service is required at the cabins of the Hon. Chief Minister, Dy. Chief Minister, Hon. Ministers, Chief Secretary, and Secretary, as well as other officer cabins within the Mantralaya and New Administration Building. The contract duration is for a period of 11 months, with an estimated tender value of ₹26,59,457. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 11:30 AM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹27,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This opportunity is for a contract type of Tender, with a fixed form of contract. The location for the work is Mumbai, with a pincode of 400032. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification requirements, and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Parks And Garden, M.s.mumbai
AddressDirector, Parks And Garden, M.s., 2nd Floor, Bandhkambhavan, 25thmarzhban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Pellet Plant Housekeeping and Peripheral Works Services..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC Pellet..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Pellet Plant Housekeeping and Peripheral Works Services...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC...read more

Bellary , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More