| Tender Title | Donimalai Pellet Plant Housekeeping and Peripheral Works Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963681 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bellary , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963681, is being issued by NMDC Limited, a prominent organization within the Ministry of Steel, for services at their Pellet Plant located in Donimalai, Karnataka. The bid commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:44 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specific requirement is for the engagement of 26 unskilled personnel daily for a period of 303 days. These personnel will be responsible for comprehensive housekeeping cleaning and other peripheral works across various areas of the Pellet Plant, including the Admin Building, Laboratory, Peripheral Roads, CISF Security Rooms, and garden areas. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 87,790.0 is required for this bid. This is a custom bid for services, designed to secure essential support functions for the efficient operation of the Donimalai Complex.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC Pellet..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category