Unskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC Pellet Plant, Donimalai

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC Pellet Plant, Donimalai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bellary , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Manpower Services for Housekeeping and Peripheral Works at NMDC Pellet Plant, Donimalai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bellary, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,790
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from NMDC Limited, Ministry of Steel, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956081, seeks to engage services for unskilled manpower on a daily basis. Specifically, NMDC Limited is looking to secure 26 unskilled mandays per day for a duration of 303 days to undertake essential housekeeping, cleaning, and other peripheral works. These services are required across various locations within the Pellet Plant at Donimalai, Karnataka, including the Admin Building, Laboratory, Peripheral Roads, CISF Security Rooms, and garden areas. The tender commenced on 24-08-2026 at 5:33 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is ₹87,790.0. This custom bid for services represents an opportunity for qualified providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and cleanliness of NMDC Limited's Donimalai Complex.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Pellet Plant Housekeeping and Peripheral Works Services..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for State Bank of India..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping Manpower Services for Sports Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Pellet Plant Housekeeping and Peripheral Works Services...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for State Bank of...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping Manpower Services for Sports Facilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More