| Tender Title | Shendurni Paver Block Installation and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334032_1 | Tender Reference Number | SNP/SEP/SARVSADHARAN/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.85 L | Tender Location | Np Shendurni , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under General Road Grant Scheme A. Paver Blocks At Nagasen Nagar Pachora Road Near Phc B. Drain Paver Blocks At Rath Galli. C. Paver Blocks From Water Tank To Vandev Temple, Soygaon Road, Shendurni.
This tender, Reference Number SNP/SEP/SARVSADHARAN/2026, is issued by the CO NP SHENDURNI, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for Civil Works. The scope of work involves the implementation of the General Road Grant Scheme, specifically focusing on paver block installation at three distinct locations: Nagasen Nagar Pachora Road near PHC, Rath Galli for drain paver blocks, and from the Water Tank to Vandev Temple on Soygaon Road, Shendurni. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹39,85,190, requires a bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹4,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Interested parties are directed to submit their bids online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Np Shendurni |
| Address | Np Shendurni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category