| Tender Title | Provision and Erection of RCC Benches for Colony and Station Area Improvement in Dondaicha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331848_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026-27 Colony Area Benches |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.19 L | Tender Location | Dondaicha , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under Nagari Dalitettar Vasti Sudhar Yojana Providing And Erecting R.c.c Benches 5 Feet Long And 2 Feet Height With Stand At Colony And Station Area Municipal Council Dondaicha Limit Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DMA_1331848_1** and Tender Reference Number **11/2026-27 Colony Area Benches**, is being issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, a State Government and UT organization. The Chief Officer of Dondaicha Warvade Municipal Council invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender process for the **"Under Nagari Dalitettar Vasti Sudhar Yojana Providing And Erecting R.C.C benches 5 Feet long And 2 feet height with stand at Colony and Station area municipal council dondaicha limit Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule"**. This work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,18,950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,190. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 05:25 PM** until **September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted electronically between **August 25, 2026, at 05:25 PM** and **September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the Dondaicha location. This is a two-cover tender process requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1, which includes PWD Registration, EPF Registration, GST Registration, IT Returns, and PAN. The Finance cover (Cover 2) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, payable online. EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. For any further details, interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Chief Officer Dondaicha Warvade Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Nalpada ,tulshidham Area And Various Area..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture Garden Lighting And As And As To Parking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category