Naval Station Civil Works: Garden Lighting, Hardstanding, and Drainage Construction at INS Kalinga

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Station Civil Works: Garden Lighting, Hardstanding, and Drainage Construction at INS Kalinga
Tender ID2026_MES_786955_1Tender Reference Number8298 / E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.50 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Station Civil Works: Garden Lighting, Hardstanding, and Drainage Construction at INS Kalinga
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786955_1
  • Tender Reference Number8298 / E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.50 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Arboriculture Garden Lighting And As And As To Parking Shed Of Mes Complex At Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam And Provision Of Hardstanding And Rcc Drain Covers In Area Adjacent To Hangar No. 1, 9 Viper Hangar Of Tp Area At Ins Kalinga

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8298 / E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Major Arvind Singh Rathore, Garrison Engineer, at the Garrison Engineer P Navy Kalinga, INS Kalinga Complex, INS Kalinga Post, Visakhapatnam - 531163. The tender seeks proposals for a vital civil works project valued at ₹47,50,000, encompassing two key components: the provision of arboriculture garden lighting and associated works for the MES Complex at Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam, and the construction of hardstanding and RCC drain covers adjacent to Hangar No. 1 and 9 Viper Hangar within the TP Area at INS Kalinga. This is an open tender of the Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹95,000, payable to Garrison Engineer Project Navy Kalinga in Visakhapatnam, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to the same authority in Visakhapatnam, is also stipulated. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Visakhapatnam. The project has a stipulated period of work of 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Essential pre-qualification requirements, as per NIT, must be submitted in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), alongside the BOQ and other required documents in Cover 2 (Finance). The ePublished Date for this tender is August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Major Arvind Singh Rathore, Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer P Navy Kalinga, Ins Kalinga Complex, Ins Kalinga Post, Visakhapatnam - 531163
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm Accn..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu Dsc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Various Adm And Otm...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Fodc Nai Ins Abhimanyu...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Hardstanding And Strom Drain With Grating At Main...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More