Chandrapur Civil Works: MehabkTwoTal Saoil Paddy Bunding Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrapur Civil Works: MehabkTwoTal Saoil Paddy Bunding Project
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331413_1Tender Reference Number8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.21 L Tender LocationPaddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrapur Civil Works: MehabkTwoTal Saoil Paddy Bunding Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331413_1
  • Tender Reference Number8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.21 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,214
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1331413_1 and Tender Reference Number 8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning Paddy Bunding in the MehabkTwoTal Saoil region of Chandrapur District. The work is valued at ₹9,21,398 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. The Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer, Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, acting as the inviting authority, has set a tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,214, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. All bids will have a validity period of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer
AddressSub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More