| Tender Title | Paddy Bunding Civil Works for Nanaji Deshmukh Krushi Sanjivani Prakalp Phase-2 in Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOAWB_1331496_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.87 L | Tender Location | Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,868 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur
This tender is for **Paddy Bunding works** in Junona, Taluka Chandrapur, District Chandrapur, under the **Nanaji Deshmukh Krushi Sanjivani Prakalp Phase-2** initiative, managed by the **Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders**. The project, categorized under **Civil Works**, has an estimated value of ₹8,86,806 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Key dates for this **Open Tender** include a document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur. Bid opening will occur on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,868, is mandatory. The tender fee is ₹1,090, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹590 tender fee. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, |
| Address | Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur..read more
Paddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more
Paddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category