| Tender Title | Civil Works for Paddy Bunding in Kinhi, Ballarpur, Chandrapur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOAWB_1331520_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.89 L | Tender Location | Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,887 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1331520_1 and reference number 11, is for Civil Works, specifically focusing on "Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur". The inviting authority is the Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer, Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, located at the Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur. The estimated tender value is ₹10,88,658, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% amounting to ₹10,887. The tender fee is ₹1,090, and the processing fee is ₹500. This is an open tender utilizing the percentage form of contract, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Bid validity is set at 90 days. The organization is a State Govt. and UT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer |
| Address | Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur..read more
Paddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more
Paddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more
Work For Paddy Transport Paddy Purchase 2026 27..read more
Transport Work For Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category