Paddy Bunding Civil Works in Mehabkone, Chandrapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy Bunding Civil Works in Mehabkone, Chandrapur
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331339_1Tender Reference Number7
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L Tender LocationPaddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy Bunding Civil Works in Mehabkone, Chandrapur
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331339_1
  • Tender Reference Number7
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L
  • Tender LocationPaddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,655
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Paddy Bunding Mehabkone Tal Saoil Dist Chandrapur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 7 and Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1331339_1, is for the **Paddy Bunding** work located in MehabkONE, Tal Saoil, District Chandrapur, as part of the Nanaji Deshmukh Krushi Sanjivani Prakalp Phase-2 initiative funded by the World Bank. The work is categorized under **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of ₹9,65,547 and a contract period of 30 days. This is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earndest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,655. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The submission period for bids opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur. The inviting authority is the Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer, Sub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Divisional Agriculture Officer
AddressSub Divisional Agriculture Office, Krushi Bhavan, Chandrapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Junona Rayatwarital Chandrapur Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Kinhi Tal Ballarpur Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Paddy Bunding Mehabktwotal Saoil Dist Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More