| Tender Title | Vasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction for Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COTHA_1317180_1 | Tender Reference Number | sandAuction/C1/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.86 Cr | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek Map Number 2432-2025 -gut C- Upgut- C1 Mouth Of The Vasai Creek To Vasai Bunder
This tender seeks bids for the auction of a sand ghat located in Vasai creek, specifically identified by map number 2432-2025, encompassing gut C to upgut C1 at the mouth of Vasai creek leading to Vasai bunder. The Collectorate of Thane, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender through an auction process. The tender documents are available for download from July 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from July 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Mining department of the Collector Office Thane. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Collector Office Thane. The tender has an estimated value of ₹2,86,22,160. The tender fee is ₹5,500, consisting of a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this auction. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification criteria, and specific requirements for this auction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Collector Thane |
| Address | 1st Floor ,collector Office ,court Naka ,thane West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of
 Mining Plan For..read more
Re-alignment Of Urimari Project 220v Electrical Circuit To Facilitate Mining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category