Vasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction for Commercial Extraction Rights

Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.44 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction for Commercial Extraction Rights
Tender ID2026_COTHA_1317225_1Tender Reference NumbersandAuction/C5/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr Tender LocationThane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction for Commercial Extraction Rights
  • Tender ID2026_COTHA_1317225_1
  • Tender Reference NumbersandAuction/C5/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr
  • Tender LocationThane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek Map Number 2432-2025 -gut C- Upgut- C5 Mouth Of The Vasai Creek To Vasai Bunder

This tender, reference number sandAuction/C5/2026-27, is issued by the Collector Thane, a State Government and UT organization, for the auction of a sand ghat. The sand ghat is specifically located in Vasai Creek, identified by map number 2432-2025, covering gut C, upgut C5, from the mouth of Vasai Creek to Vasai Bunder. This is an open tender of the "Tender cum Auction" form of contract, categorized under Miscellaneous Services. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 13, 2026, 12:50 PM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 13, 2026, 12:50 PM up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Collector's office, 1st Floor, Court Naka, Thane West. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹5,500, with no EMD required. The bid opening date is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender value is stated as ₹1,44,02,880, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Collector Thane
Address1st Floor Collector Office, Court Naka , Thane West
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Tender Cum Auction For Licensing Built Up Commercial Spaces And Vacant..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Collector Tender

Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Tender Cum Auction For Licensing Built Up Commercial Spaces And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category