| Tender Title | Vasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction and Mining Rights Grant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COTHA_1317198_1 | Tender Reference Number | sandAuction/C2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.01 Cr | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek Map Number 2432-2025 -gut C- Upgut- C2 Mouth Of The Vasai Creek To Vasai Bunder
This tender is issued by the Collectorate, Thane, a State Government and UT organization, for the auction of a sand ghat located in the Vasai creek. The specific area designated for auction is identified by map number 2432-2025, covering Gut C - Upgut - C2, situated at the mouth of the Vasai creek extending to Vasai Bunder. This is an open tender process, operating under a Tender cum Auction form of contract, with a total tender fee of ₹5,500 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee). The estimated tender value for this sand ghat auction is ₹6,01,06,320. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain all necessary documents as per the tender auction form, including Fee/PreQual/Technical information, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commenced on July 13, 2026, at 12:05 PM. Crucially, the bid submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Collector's office in Thane West. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00, with no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods allowed via BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Collector Thane |
| Address | 1st Floor , Collector Office, Court Naka, Thane West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of
 Mining Plan For..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category