| Tender Title | Vasai Creek Sand Ghat Auction and Resource Extraction Rights | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COTHA_1317207_1 | Tender Reference Number | sandAuction/C3/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.16 Cr | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek Map Number 2432-2025 -gut C- Upgut- C3 Mouth Of The Vasai Creek To Vasai Bunder
This tender, issued by the Collectorate of Thane, invites qualified entities to participate in an open auction for the sand ghat situated in Vasai Creek, specifically identified by map number 2432-2025, covering gut C, upgut C3, from the mouth of Vasai Creek to Vasai Bunder. The auction process is structured under a Tender cum Auction form and requires a two-cover submission. Cover 1 will encompass all required documentation for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, while Cover 2 is designated for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities. The total tender fee is ₹5,500, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Notably, no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this auction, with an EMD Amount of ₹0.00 indicated. The estimated tender value stands at ₹6,16,32,360. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on July 13, 2026, at 12:20 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission will also open on July 13, 2026, at 12:20 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Collector's office in Thane. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM in the Mining Department of the Collectorate, Thane. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Collector Thane |
| Address | 1st Floor, Collector Office , Court Naka Thane Wes |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Work At Kanai Creek Lighthouse Station..read more
Upgradation Of Minor Bridge At Kharoo Creek..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category