| Tender Title | Kharoo Creek Minor Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MBPT_917186_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE.T.57/2026 Kharoo Creek Bridge |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.83 Cr | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Minor Bridge At Kharoo Creek
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CE.T.57/2026 Kharoo Creek Bridge and Tender ID 2026_MBPT_917186_1, is for the crucial Upgradation of the Minor Bridge at Kharoo Creek, a vital component of Mumbai Port Trust's infrastructure. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Bridges" category and is valued at an estimated ₹14,82,89,493, with an expected completion period of 270 days. Bidders are informed that a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,66,000 is required, alongside a tender fee of ₹21,000. This is an Open Tender process, inviting all eligible Tenderer Classes, and will proceed with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with a submission deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held in a hybrid mode on 22-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive work item details, are available for download. This tender also incorporates an Integrity Pact with nominated Independent External Monitors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Mumbai Port Authority Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Sv Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category