| Tender Title | Hussainiwala River Sand Mining Plan Preparation and Approval Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172890_1 | Tender Reference Number | 016/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 30/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of&#x0d Mining Plan For Hussainiwala River Sand Mining Site
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 016/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur, for the preparation and approval of a Mining Plan for the Hussainiwala River Sand Mining Site. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with an item-wise form of contract. The tender is open for bid submission from July 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur. The EMD required for this tender is ₹10,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,000 (₹1,500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee). The bid validity is for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of Mining Plans And..read more
The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more
Classification Society Services For Plan Approval, Survey And Certification For 18..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Preparation Of Dpr Including Detailed Site Layout Plan Architectural Design Concept..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category