Environmental Clearance and Mining Plan Preparation for Pathankot Sand and Gravel Sites

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Environmental Clearance and Mining Plan Preparation for Pathankot Sand and Gravel Sites
Tender ID2026_WR_172623_1Tender Reference Number5309/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationXen Drainage Division Patiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnvironmental Clearance and Mining Plan Preparation for Pathankot Sand and Gravel Sites
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172623_1
  • Tender Reference Number5309/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationXen Drainage Division Patiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of Mining Plans And Obtaining Environmental Clearance For B1 Category Sand Gravel Mining Sites Pathankot

This tender, Reference Number 5309/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources through Xen Drainage Division Patiala, invites quotations for comprehensive consultancy services. The primary objective is the preparation and approval of Mining Plans, followed by the crucial process of obtaining Environmental Clearance for B1 Category sand and gravel mining sites located in Pathankot. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹3,40,000 and a required bid validity of 120 days, is scheduled for bid submission between July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening on September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial (BOQ) details. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800 is required. Document download is available from July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Xen Drainage Division Patiala. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days. Interested parties are urged to meticulously review the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Drainage Division Patiala
AddressXen Drainage Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of&#x0d Mining Plan For..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For Environmental..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Details..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of&#x0d Mining Plan...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Details...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category