Photogrammetric Survey Planning for Protected Monuments in Jhansi Circle

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Photogrammetric Survey Planning for Protected Monuments in Jhansi Circle
Tender ID2026_ASI_923656_1Tender Reference Number12/1/S.P./2026-27-Survey
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.37 L Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhotogrammetric Survey Planning for Protected Monuments in Jhansi Circle
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923656_1
  • Tender Reference Number12/1/S.P./2026-27-Survey
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.37 L
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,748
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Details

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Jhansi Circle, is inviting sealed bids for the "Preparation of Photogrammetric Survey Plan of Several Centrally Protected Monuments / Sites Covering Protected, Prohibited and Regulated areas located at different places under Jhansi Circle." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 12/1/S.P./2026-27-Survey and Tender ID 2026_ASI_923656_1, is valued at ₹36,37,350 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹72,748. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Jhansi Circle, Rani Mahal, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284002. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: the first for EMD and technical bid documents, and the second for the financial bid. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and further instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Jhansi Circle, Rani Mahal, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Housing Board Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Municipal Boundary GIS Survey Software Development and Geo-Technical..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing Board Tender

GIS Software Development and Master Planning for Municipal Boundaries in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and Rural..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Eastern Region: Integrated Planning, Office, and Technical Support Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Housing Board Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Municipal Boundary GIS Survey Software Development and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing Board Tender

GIS Software Development and Master Planning for Municipal Boundaries in...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Eastern Region: Integrated Planning, Office, and Technical Support Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category