Commercial Space and Parking Land Licensing at Ekkaduthangal, Chennai

Works
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Space and Parking Land Licensing at Ekkaduthangal, Chennai
Tender ID2026_CMRL_922243_1Tender Reference NumberCMRL/BD-3/2021-19938
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Space and Parking Land Licensing at Ekkaduthangal, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_CMRL_922243_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMRL/BD-3/2021-19938
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Cum Auction For Licensing Built Up Commercial Spaces And Vacant Land For Parking On Jawaharlal Nehru Road At Ekkaduthangal

This tender, issued by Chennai Metro Rail Limited (CMRL), invites bids for the "Tender cum Auction for Licensing Built Up Commercial Spaces and Vacant Land for Parking on Jawaharlal Nehru Road at Ekkaduthangal". As a Central Government Ministry/Department organisation, CMRL is seeking applications for this open tender, which involves the licensing of commercial spaces and vacant land for parking. The tender document is available for download from 14-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹8,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,000 are required. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing tender document cost and bid security, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM at MetroS Nandanam Chennai. Further details regarding tenderer class, bid validity, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm P Bd
AddressMetros Nandanam Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More