| Tender Title | Urimari Project Electrical Circuit Re-alignment for Birsa West Quarry Mining | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364655_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Urimari Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-alignment Of Urimari Project 220v Electrical Circuit To Facilitate Mining Operations At Birsa West Quarry
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Urimari Project, is inviting sealed bids for the "Re-alignment of Urimari Project 220V Electrical Circuit to facilitate mining operations at Birsa West Quarry." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/Uri/e-Tender/26-27/19 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364655_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days. Bidders are advised that the EMD Amount is ₹10,100, and the form of contract will be item-wise. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Urimari Project. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders should note that the NIT document is available for download, and the BOQ document is also provided. Payment for any fees associated with this tender is to be made online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm) Urimari Project |
| Address | Urimari Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assistance In Day-to-day Work Of Di,shifting And Extension Of Lighting Infrastructure..read more
Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Electrical Works and Maintenance Services for Coal India Limited Sub-Quarries in..read more
132 Kv Substation At Banardih Mine For Banardih Coal Mining Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category