Banardih Mine 132 kV Substation Construction for Coal Mining Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Banardih Mine 132 kV Substation Construction for Coal Mining Project
Tender ID2026_NML_110661_1Tender Reference NumberSSC-125060
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigamlimited , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBanardih Mine 132 kV Substation Construction for Coal Mining Project
  • Tender ID2026_NML_110661_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSSC-125060
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigamlimited,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 132 Kv Substation At Banardih Mine For Banardih Coal Mining Project Of Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, A Subsidiary Of Ntpc

NTPC Mining Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the construction of a 132 kV substation at Banardih Mine. This critical infrastructure project is in support of the Banardih Coal Mining Project undertaken by Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, a subsidiary of NTPC. The tender, designated with Tender Reference Number SSC-125060 and Tender ID 2026_NML_110661_1, falls under the "Works" category and is an open/advertised tender. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹50,00,000, with a fixed fee type, and no exemption is allowed. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a three-cover system, encompassing EMD details, pre-qualification/technical documents, and financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Coal Mining Co. NML NTPCMining Ltd. The period of work is stipulated as 450 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Shared Services Centre Coal Mining NML - NTPC Mining Ltd., Ram Keshi Heights, Plot No. 123, Old A.G.Colony, Kadru, Distt Ranchi 834002. Further details, including technical specifications and commercial documents, are available within the tender package.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager (cnm)
AddressShared Services Centre Coal Mining Nml - Ntpc Mining Ltd., Ram Keshi Heights, Plot No. 123, Old A.g.colony, Kadru, Distt Ranchi 834002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Development and Operations Services on Revenue Share Basis..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Coal Mine Development and Operations Services on Revenue Share...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More