| Tender Title | Electrical Works and Maintenance Services for Coal India Limited Sub-Quarries in Ballarpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978985 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry of Coal, specifically Coal India Limited through its Western Coalfields Limited division, is a call for proposals related to **"Custom Bid for Services - Different types of Electrical naturework to be carried out as and when required at Sub Quarry I Sub Quarry II of AGPEOCM under Gouri Pauni Sub Area of Ballarpur Area."** The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978985**, is open for submission from **31-08-2026 at 5:13 PM** until **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The designated location for this work is the Ballarpur Area, PO Sasti, Distt Chandrapur (M.S) with the Pin code 442 706, under the purview of Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 49,900.0** is required for participation. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers specializing in various electrical works to contribute to the operational needs of Western Coalfields Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more
General Repairing Work Of Type Quarters And Welfare Buildings Including Change..read more
Electrical Spares Supply and Installation for WCL Chandrapur Officers Colony..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category