Supply of Compressed and Liquid Argon (IS 5760) for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Compressed and Liquid Argon (IS 5760) for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Compressed and Liquid Argon (IS 5760) for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7971446, and the tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 4:06 PM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of 210 units of Argon, Compressed and Liquid, conforming to IS 5760 (Q3) specifications. This procurement is being managed by BARC, located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Argon Compressed and Liquid for Indian Air Force..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited: Acetylene, Oxygen, and..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Argon Compressed and Liquid for Indian Air Force...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited: Acetylene, Oxygen,...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More