| Tender Title | Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,392 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Atomic Energy**, specifically the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited** based in **Kaiga, Karnataka**, under the **PMO**, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of **Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid** conforming to **IS 1747(Q3)**. With **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926173**, this procurement exercise requires a substantial supply of **8580 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **31-08-2026 at 2:45 PM** and will close promptly on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A security deposit, in the form of **EMD Amount of ₹21,392**, is mandated for participation. This tender, dated **31-08-2026**, signifies a significant requirement for vital industrial gases for critical operations within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway..read more
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category