| Tender Title | Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964606 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the North Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for the supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid. The bid is open from 26-08-2026 at 6:02 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The specific item required is Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747(Q3), with a total quantity of 1300 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential requirement of the North Western Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Gas Supply for Department of Telecommunications..read more
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category