| Tender Title | Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for IISCO Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958187 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant located in Burnpur (PIN: 713325), under the Ministry of Steel, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of compressed and liquid oxygen. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958187, the tender opens on August 26, 2026, at 1:02 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement is the supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid, conforming to IS309 (Q3) standards, with a substantial total quantity of 16,170,000 units. A bid security deposit of ₹1,000,000 is mandated. This tender represents a critical procurement for the IISCO Steel Plant's operational needs, demanding reliable and high-quality oxygen supply from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for Mining Operations: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Carbon Dioxide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category