| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for Ranchi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) conforming to IS309 (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971223, is open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 1:55 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 4000 units is required for services at their Ranchi location. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the full specifications and requirements as outlined within the tender document to ensure their offerings meet the stringent standards of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for Mining Operations: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Carbon Dioxide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category