Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971716Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 1747(Q3) Compliant Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971716
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971716, is issued by Ai Engineering Services Limited on behalf of the Ministry Of Civil Aviation. The submission period for this opportunity commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:54 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is for the supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid, specifically conforming to the IS 1747(Q3) standard. The total quantity required for this item is 3675 units. Ai Engineering Services Limited serves as both the issuing and recipient organisation for bids related to this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western Railway..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid for North Western...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 1747(Q3) Conforming Nitrogen Compressed Gas and Liquid...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant)...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More